KAYAKING

Flatwater Kayak Fun Day

Duration: 9:30am - 1:30pm (4 hrs)
For Ages: 7+ & 4' tall+
Cost: $65.00 Adult, $45.00 Children

Flatwater Kayak Instructional

Duration: 9:30am - 1:30pm (4 hrs)
For Ages: 10+
Cost: $75.00

Intro to Whitewater Kayaking

Duration: 9:00am - 5:00pm (1 Day)
For Ages: 10+
Cost: $125.00

Beginner Whitewater Kayaking

Duration: 9:00am - 5:00pm (2 Days)
For Ages: 10+
Cost: $225.00

Novice Whitewater Kayaking

Duration: 9:00am - 5:00pm (1 Day)
For Ages: 10+
Cost: $125

The Kayak Roll

Duration: Variable Times (2 hrs)
For Ages: 10+
Cost: $75.00

The Combat Roll

Duration: 9:00am - 4:00pm (7 hrs)
For Ages: 12+
Cost: $125.00

How to Teach the Kayak Roll

Duration: Variable Times (3 hrs)
For Ages: 10+
Cost: $75.00

Intermediate Whitewater Kayaking

Duration: 9:00am - 5:00pm (8 hrs)
For Ages: 10+
Cost: $125.00

Whitewater Kayaking -

Spring Tune-Up

Duration: 9:00am - 5:00pm (8 hrs)
For Ages: 10+
Cost: $125.00

Whitewater Kayak Immersive

Duration: 9:00am - 5:00pm (3 Days)
For Ages: 10+
Cost: $325

Whitewater Kayaking:          Creeking Transitional

Duration: 9:00am - 5:00pm (8 hrs)
For Ages: 14+
Cost: $125.00

Whitewater Kayaking:          Creeking - Cl 3/4

Duration: 9:00am - 5:00pm (8 hrs)
For Ages: 14+
Cost: $125.00

Whitewater Kayaking: Creeking - Cl 4/5

Duration: 9:00am - 5:00pm (8 hrs)
For Ages: 14+
Cost: $125.00

Whitewater Kayak: 1-on-1

& Small Group Instruction

Duration: Variable
For Ages: 10+
Cost: $175/full day; $125/half day

ACA Level 4 Whitewater Kayak Instructor Course

Duration: 5 Days plus 1 eve (2 weekends)
For Ages: 18+
Cost: $525

ACA River Kayak Instructor Update/Upgrade

Duration: Update - 1 Day; Upgrade - 2 Days
For Ages: 18+
Cost: Update - $125; Upgrade - $250
IMG_2627 (2).JPG
20200805_145126327_iOS.jpg
20200728_191110651_iOS (3).jpg

© 2018-2021 by Nolichucky Outdoor Learning Institute